Caitlin Anne Kearney
Kearney, circa 2012
- Missing Since 06/15/2012
- Missing From Pitman, New Jersey
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 20 years old
- Height and Weight 5'0 - 5'1, 115 pounds
- Medical Conditions Kearney has a history of drug abuse.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Kearney has a tattoo of a strawberry on her lower left abdomen and a Cesarean section scar on her abdomen. Her nose may be pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Kearney was last seen in Pitman, New Jersey on June 15, 2012. She was staying with her grandmother at the time. Kearney walked into the residence that day and saw her grandmother on the phone, talking about her. She turned and walked out, and has never been heard from again. Her mother reported her missing on September 4.
Kearney left behind a newborn baby. She had a drug problem and had had some minor troubles with the law, but she had plans for the future and wanted to apply to nursing school.
There were reported sightings of Kearney in the Camden, New Jersey area after her June 2012 disappearance, but none of those could be substantiated. Her case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Pitman Police Department 856-589-6756
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 17, 2018; middle name and two pictures added.