Cajairah Jae Fraise

Fraise, circa 2023; Fraise on the day of her disappearance

  • Missing Since 02/23/2023
  • Missing From Beaumont, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 01/14/2001 (24)
  • Age 22 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 154 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A black hooded sweatshirt, gray sweatpants, black slip-on shoes and a black shawl. A photo of Fraise in those clothes is posted with this case summary.
  • Medical Conditions Fraise was eight months pregnant with a boy at the time of her disappearance. Her baby's due date was March 29.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Fraise was last seen in the parking lot of a Jack in the Box restaurant in the 80 block of Beaumont, California at 10:39 p.m. on February 23, 2023. She was with her parents when they stopped to order food from the drive-through window. Fraise was upset and got out of the car and walked away while her parents were ordering food. She has never been heard from again.

Fraise resided in Moreno Valley, California at the time of her disappearance, and wasn't familiar with Beaumont. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Beaumont Police Department 951-769-8500

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 30, 2024; casefile added.