Caleb Joseph Powell

Powell, circa 2014; Tattoos on Powell's arms

  • Missing Since 03/17/2014
  • Missing From Maricopa, Arizona
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 24 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 160 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A t-shirt, jeans, sneakers and a necklace with a whale tail pendant.
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Blue Dodge pickup truck with the Arizona license plate number AC52386
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Powell wears eyeglasses. He has the following tattoos: a hooded figure with a gun on his upper right arm, an Iron Cross on his upper left arm, a skull with flames on his right shoulder, a horned cow skull and the letters "RIP" with a name and date on the inside of his left arm, and other tattoos. Photos of some of his tattoos are posted with this case summary.

Details of Disappearance

Powell was last seen in Maricopa, Arizona on March 17, 2014. He has never been heard from again. He may be driving a blue Dodge pickup truck with the Arizona license plate number AC52386. Few details are available in his case. Powell lived in Surprise, Arizona at the time of his disappearance. Phoenix, Arizona police are investigating his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Phoenix Police Department 602-261-8065

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 6, 2020; four pictures added.