Callie Amanda Pauline Cooper

Cooper, circa 2017

  • Missing Since 07/13/2017
  • Missing From Jackson, Mississippi
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 25 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'3 - 5'5, 100 -120 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description Unknown, but she's been known to wear men's clothes.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde hair, blue eyes. Cooper has a gap between her front teeth.

Details of Disappearance

Cooper was last seen on July 13, 2017. She took a bus from Texas to Jackson, Mississippi, and got off at the Greyhound bus station in Jackson. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case. Ackerman, Mississippi police are investigating.

Investigating Agency

  • Ackerman Police Department 662-285-3600

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 16, 2020; casefile added.