Calvert Baker
Baker, circa 2022; Baker's tattoos; Hat similar to Baker's
- Missing Since 07/18/2022
- Missing From Pinon, Arizona
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Native American
- Age 40 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9 - 5'10, 215 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A gray t-shirt, blue sweatpants, sneakers, two turquoise rings on his left ring finger, and a camouflage-print hat with a neck flap. A photo of a similar hat is posted with this case summary.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Native American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Baker is an enrolled member of the Navajo Nation. The left side of his bottom lip is pierced. He wears eyeglasses with brown frames. Baker has tattoos on both forearms and a tattoo on his hand; photos of the tattoos are posted with this case summary.
Details of Disappearance
Baker was last seen in Pinon, Arizona on July 18, 2022. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Navajo Nation Police Department, Chinle District 928-674-2000
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 21, 2024; casefile added.