Calvin Atkins Jr.

Atkins, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 03/01/2023
  • Missing From St. Louis, Missouri
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 03/01/1990 (35)
  • Age 33 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 147 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Atkins was last seen in St. Louis, Missouri on March 1, 2023. The date happened to be his 33rd birthday. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Circuit Attorney's Office 314‐622‐4941

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 5, 2024; casefile added.