Calvin Earl Conerly

Conerly, circa 1994

  • Missing Since 11/09/1994
  • Missing From Houston, Texas
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 11/15/1959 (66)
  • Age 34 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8 - 5'11, 140 - 160 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description Dark-colored pants.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Conerly may have a mustache, beard or a goatee, and he has scars on his abdomen, neck and one elbow. He has fixed retaining bars implanted in his right and left mandibles to repair a previous fracture. Conerly may use the nicknames Boo, Caboo and/or XX, or the alias name Steven Wayne Conerly.

Details of Disappearance

Conerly was last seen in the area of Tidwell Road and Nordling Road in Houston, Texas on November 9, 1994. He has never been heard from again. The exact circumstances surrounding his disappearance are unclear.

Investigating Agency

  • Houston Police Department 713-731-5223

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 21, 2017; clothing/jewelry description added; distinguishing characteristics updated.