Calvin Johnny Hunt
Hunt, circa 2018; Some of Hunt's tattoos
- Missing Since 05/29/2018
- Missing From Cleveland, Tennessee
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 38 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0 - 6'1, 200 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A White polo shirt, tan or navy blue shorts, gray Nike or Adidas shoes and a black fisherman's hat.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, green eyes. Hunt had a goatee at the time of his disappearance. He uses eyeglasses for reading. He has full sleeve tattoos on both arms, including an anarchy symbol of an A inside of a circle on one forearm and a pentagram on the other forearm, and bones tattooed on the backs of his hands and fingers. Photos of some of his tattoos are posted with this case summary. His left ear is pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Hunt was last seen on May 29, 2018. He and his girlfriend were en route from his home in Ten Mile, Tennessee to Lilburn, Georgia to visit someone. She said they got into a verbal argument and she let him out of the car at the Pilot Travel Center off Interstate 75 south in Cleveland, Tennessee. He was carrying a green bag and two small drone boxes at the time.
Hunt has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Tennessee Bureau of Investigation 931-526-5041
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 3, 2019; casefile added.