Calvin Ray Deets

Deets, circa 1985

  • Missing Since 04/12/1985
  • Missing From Bonham, Texas
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 03/03/1953 (72)
  • Age 32 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 160 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Deets has been diagnosed with schizophrenia. He is classified as disabled.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Deets may have a mustache. He has a tattoo of a rose on his right shoulder and a tattoo of a butterfly on his left shoulder. His upper right central incisor has been extracted, and he is also missing several of his lower teeth. His nickname is Cal.

Details of Disappearance

Deets was last seen at his home in Bonham, Texas on April 12, 1985. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in Deets's case. He is missing under suspicious circumstances.

Investigating Agency

  • Bonham Police Department 903-583-2141

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 14, 2005.