Cameron A. Hardman

Hardman, circa 2011

  • Missing Since 10/31/2011
  • Missing From Sharon Hill, Pennsylvania
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 09/02/1980 (45)
  • Age 31 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 220 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A button-down polo shirt, a red and blue vest, navy blue cargo pants, brown Timberland boots and a blue baseball cap.
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Black 2001 BMW 7401 with a tan interior and the Pennsylvania license plate number HGG 5832 (accounted for)
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Hardman was last seen in Sharon Hill, Pennsylvania on October 31, 2011. He left an address on Newlin Avenue en route to the 4500 block of Carmac Street to meet some friends. He was driving a black 2001 BMW 7401 with a tan interior and the Pennsylvania license plate number HGG 5832.

Hardman has never been heard from again. On November 7, his car was found in the 5200 block of north 2nd Street in Philadelphia, about seven blocks from the Carmac Street address where he had been going. His cellular phone and wallet were inside the vehicle, but there was no sign of him at the scene.

Hardman has no criminal history and no history of leaving without warning. His case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Darby Township Police Department 610-583-3245

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 28, 2017; middle initial and date of birth added.