Cameron C. Noel
Noel, circa 2020; Noel's tattoos
- Missing Since 12/24/2020
- Missing From Nashville, Tennessee
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 10/22/1998 (27)
- Age 22 years old
- Height and Weight 6'3, 185 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Noel has the following tattoos: the year "1998" on the front of his neck, a rose, a diamond, dice and the words "LIFES Gamble" on his left forearm, the name "Shacamerle" on his right forearm, and words on his upper arm. Photos of the tattoos are posted with this case summary.
Details of Disappearance
Noel was last seen in Nashville, Tennessee on December 24, 2020. He has never been heard from again. At the time of her disappearance, he was homeless and frequented the areas of downtown Nashville and Nolensville Park. Since he went missing there have been rumors that he was killed in Riverchase Apartments and his body disposed of in the Cumberland River. His case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Metropolitan Nashville Police Department 615-862-8600
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 31, 2024; casefile added.