Cameron Robert Wayne Baugh
Baugh, circa 2023
- Missing Since 10/01/2023
- Missing From Springfield, Ohio
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 21 years old
- Height and Weight 5'3 - 5'5, 120 - 130 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Baugh was last seen in the vicinity of Limecrest Terrace, southeast of the Interstate 70 interchange with Limestone Street, in Springfield, Ohio on October 1, 2023. He has never been heard from again. For unclear reasons, he was not reported missing until December. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Springfield Police Department 937-328-2560
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 8, 2025; casefile added.