Candace Faith Koch

Koch, circa 2022

  • Missing Since 05/16/2022
  • Missing From Hillsboro, Missouri
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 03/28/1984 (40)
  • Age 38 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 163 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Koch was last seen in Hillsboro, Missouri on May 16, 2022. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Missouri State Highway Patrol 636-300-2800

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 13, 2024; casefile added.