Candace Jay Beckman-Wright
Beckman-Wright, circa 1985
- Missing Since 12/29/1985
- Missing From Green Bay, Wisconsin
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 11/10/1947 (77)
- Age 38 years old
- Height and Weight 5'3, 100 pounds
- Medical Conditions Beckman-Wright has a mental disability and is required to take medication.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, green eyes. Beckman-Wright has a brown birthmark just above her left elbow. She may use her last names Beckman and Wright together or separately.
Details of Disappearance
Beckman-Wright was last seen on the far west side of Green Bay, Wisconsin on December 29, 1985. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in Beckman-Wright's case.
Some agencies may state that Beckman-Wright disappeared on August 8, 1988. Some refer to her as Candace Wright.
Investigating Agency
- Green Bay Police Department 920-448-3326
Source Information
. .