Candace Lynn Starr
RESOLVED

Candace, circa 1975
-
Missing Since
09/21/1975
-
Missing From
Grenada Hills, California
-
Classification
Non-Family Abduction
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 16 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
Candace was abducted from her Grenada Hills, California residence on September 21, 1975. Her remains were found in a wooded area in 2003, but they were not identified until June 2009.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Candace, circa 1975
- Missing Since 09/21/1975
- Missing From Grenada Hills, California
- Classification Non-Family Abduction
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 16 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .