Candelaria Moreno

Moreno, circa 2002

  • Missing Since 03/27/2002
  • Missing From Elkhart, Indiana
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 02/02/1968 (57)
  • Age 34 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 160 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Black hair, brown eyes. Moreno's ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Moreno was last seen at her residence in the vicinity of the 1900 block of Osolo Road in Elkhart, Indiana in the evening of March 27, 2002. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case; Moreno is missing under unknown circumstances.

Investigating Agency

  • Elkhart Police Department
  • 574-295-7076
  • 574-389-4770

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 8, 2005.