Candido Palma
Palma, circa 2011
- Missing Since 08/19/2011
- Missing From Los Angeles County, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 03/07/1961 (62)
- Age 50 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 185 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A brown shirt, brown pants and black shoes.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Palma was last seen in Los Angeles County, California on August 19, 2011. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Los Angeles Sheriff's Department 323-890-5500
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 1, 2018; casefile added.