Candy Lynn Gregory
Gregory, circa 2018
- Missing Since 12/29/2018
- Missing From Tulsa, Oklahoma
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Native American, White
- Date of Birth 12/26/1962 (62)
- Age 56 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 125 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Biracial (White/Native American) female. Graying brown hair, green eyes. Gregory's ears are pierced. She is an enrolled member of the Cherokee Nation. Gregory may use the name Candy Moore Gregory.
Details of Disappearance
Gregory was last seen in the vicinity of the 4200 block of north Delaware Avenue in Tulsa, Oklahoma on December 29, 2018. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Tulsa Police Department 918-596-9143
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 30, 2019; casefile added.