Caren Doris Wurst

Caren, circa 1974; Age-progression to age 50 (circa 2020)

  • Missing Since 11/07/1974
  • Missing From Plantation, Florida
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 12/07/1970 (52)
  • Age 3 years old
  • Height and Weight 3'6, 45 pounds
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Red four-door 1961 or 1965 Chevrolet Impala with the Pennsylvania license plate number 80F423
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Blonde/brown hair, brown eyes. Caren has a mole on the left side of her back.

Details of Disappearance

Caren was last seen in Plantation, Florida on November 7, 1974. She disappeared with her mother, Doris. Doris and Caren may be traveling in in a red four-door 1961 or 1965 Chevrolet Impala with the Pennsylvania license plate number 80F423. Few details are available in their cases.

Some accounts give the date of the Wursts' disappearance as January 12, 1974.

Investigating Agency

  • Plantation Police Department 954-797-2100

Updated 4 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 18, 2021; age-progression added.