Carey Glenn Norton

Norton, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 08/05/2023
  • Missing From Homosassa, Florida
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 10/20/1972 (52)
  • Age 50 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'2, 150 pounds
  • Associated Vehicle(s) White 2002 Ford F-250 with the Florida license plate number KPFM21
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Norton has a tattoo of barbed wire on his right arm and a tattoo of the Grim Reaper on his right ankle.

Details of Disappearance

Norton was last seen in Homosassa, Florida on August 5, 2023. He has never been heard from again. He may be driving a white 2002 Ford F-250 with the Florida license plate number KPFM21. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Citrus County Sheriff's Office 352-726-4488

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 6, 2024; casefile added.