Carey Mae Parker
RESOLVED

Parker, circa 1991
-
Missing Since
03/17/1991
-
Missing From
Quinlan, Texas
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 23 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
Parker disappeared from Quinlan, Texas on March 17, 1991. In February 2021, almost twenty years later, her vehicle was found submerged, upside down, in fifteen feet of water in Lake Tawakoni off the 751 causeway. Another dive in the same location in October 2021 turned up human remains, including a pelvic bone. Her death is under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- Hunt County Sheriff's Office
903-453-6800
Updated 7 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 18, 2021; case resolved.
Parker, circa 1991
- Missing Since 03/17/1991
- Missing From Quinlan, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 23 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- Hunt County Sheriff's Office 903-453-6800