Carina Lynn Karras

Karras, circa 2005

  • Missing Since 12/31/2005
  • Missing From Grayslake, Illinois
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 20 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'0, 107 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A black jacket and blue jeans.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Karras has heart-shaped scars on both ankles and a scar on her neck. Her nickname is Karrie.

Details of Disappearance

Karras was last seen boarding a Metra Train in Grayslake, Illinois on December 31, 2005. She was supposed to meet a friend and move to Las Vegas, Nevada. She has never been heard from again. Chicago, Illinois police are investigating her disappearance.

Investigating Agency

  • Chicago Police Department 312-744-8200

Source Information

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 27, 2019; distinguishing characteristics updated.