Carl Barksdale Jr.
Barksdale, circa 1994
- Missing Since 09/05/1994
- Missing From Clendenin, West Virginia
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 10/02/1931 (91)
- Age 62 years old
- Height and Weight 6'4, 140 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A dark-colored shirt, pants, and shoes.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Black hair, brown eyes. Barksdale has a tattoo on his arm. There is a metal plate in his shoulder, he has a vertical scar extending from his breastbone to his pubic bone, and he wears glasses for reading. Barksdale may use the alias first name Cecil.
Details of Disappearance
Barksdale was last seen in the vicinity of the 40 block of Hurricane Road in Clendenin, West Virginia on September 5, 1994. He may have gotten up in the middle of the night to leave with person or persons unknown. Barksdale has never been seen again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Roane County Sheriff's Department 304-927-3410
Source Information
. .