Carl Derek Woracker
RESOLVED

Woracker, circa 1998
-
Missing Since
06/03/1998
-
Missing From
Spokane, Washington
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 26 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
Woracker disappeared from Spokane, Washington on June 3, 1998. In April 2008, one of his shin bones was found in a wooded area near the Indian Canyon Driving Range. In July 2009, the second shin bone and both thigh bones were found in another location in Spokane, not far from where Woracker's car had been abandoned.
DNA testing identified the bones in October 2010. Little information is available in Woracker's death.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Woracker, circa 1998
- Missing Since 06/03/1998
- Missing From Spokane, Washington
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 26 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .