Carl Ernest Webster

Webster, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 04/16/2023
  • Missing From Cincinnati, Ohio
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 08/28/1985 (41)
  • Age 37 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 225 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Webster has bipolar disorder and paranoid schizophrenia, and has previously been suicidal. He is in need of medication to control his conditions.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Blond hair, hazel eyes. Webster has a tattoo of a Joker on his left arm, a tattoo of a turtle and a bird on his right arm, and a tattoo of the names "Christian", "Haley", "William" and "Lillian" on the left side of his chest. He has a scar on his chin.

Details of Disappearance

Webster was last seen in the 3000 block of Mayfield Avenue in Cincinnati, Ohio on April 16, 2023. His last known address was in the Price Hill area. He has never been heard from again and was not reported missing until May 12. Few details are available in his case.

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 9, 2024; casefile added.