Carl L. Montoya-Franklin
Montoya-Franklin, circa 2015; Montoya-Franklin's tattooed arms
- Missing Since 07/05/2015
- Missing From Church Rock, New Mexico
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Age 30 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 220 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A gray t-shirt, gray sweatpants, White sneakers and a blue NY Yankees baseball cap.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Montoya-Franklin had a mustache and goatee at the time of his disappearance. He has tattoos on his arms and legs, and the words "Game Over" tattooed on his eyelids. A photo of his arm tattoos is posted with this case summary.
Details of Disappearance
Montoya-Franklin was last seen in Church Rock, New Mexico on July 5, 2015. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Navajo Nation Department of Public Safety 505-768-2050
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 2, 2024; casefile added.