Carl Manuel Pope Jr.

Pope, circa 2021

  • Missing Since 09/27/2021
  • Missing From Pine Bluff, Arkansas
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 49 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 176 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Pope may spell his middle name "Manual". He has tattoos on his shoulder, chest and right hand.

Details of Disappearance

Pope was last seen in Pine Bluff, Arkansas on September 27, 2021. He has never been heard from again. His family stated it isn't uncharacteristic of him to leave, but the length of time he has been gone has caused them concern for his welfare. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Pine Bluff Police Department 870-730-2081

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 29, 2024; casefile added.