Carl Mark Kizer II
Kizer, circa 2020; 2006 Jeep Liberty
- Missing Since 01/04/2020
- Missing From Jacksonville, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 10/06/1995 (30)
- Age 24 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9 - 5'11, 130 - 160 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A red t-shirt and beige pants.
- Associated Vehicle(s) 2006 Jeep Liberty (accounted for)
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Red hair, brown eyes. Kizer has a tattoo on his foot of a phrase in Latin. He wears eyeglasses, and he had a beard at the time of his disappearance.
Details of Disappearance
Kizer was last seen at his residence on Jasper Avenue in the Woodland Acres neighborhood of Jacksonville, Florida on January 4, 2020. He has never been heard from again. He disappeared with his vehicle, a 2006 Jeep Liberty, but without any of his other personal belongings. A photo of a similar vehicle is posted with this case summary.
22 months after Kizer was last seen, his car was found in the 9500 block of Regency Square Boulevard in Jacksonville. There was no sign of Kizer, however, and he remains a missing person. Authorities stated he is missing under "unusual circumstances" and there is concern for his safety.
Investigating Agency
- Jacksonville Sheriff's Office 904-630-0500
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 25, 2022; casefile added.