Carl Russell Barker

Barker, circa 2022

  • Missing Since 07/18/2022
  • Missing From Santa Rosa, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 78 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 156 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A gray and black zip-up jacket, gray pants and White sneakers.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Gray hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Barker was last seen in Santa Rosa, California on July 18, 2022. He left a care facility on Montgomery Drive, never returned and has never been heard from again. Barker had previously been homeless, and he has no known relatives. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Santa Rosa Police Department 707-543-3600

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 11, 2025; casefile added.