Carl Wyatt
Wyatt, circa 2020
- Missing Since 10/13/2020
- Missing From Los Angeles, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 04/17/1947 (76)
- Age 73 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 123 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black, gray and white button-down shirt, light gray pants and a black baseball cap.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Gray hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Wyatt was last seen in Los Angeles, California on October 13, 2020. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Los Angeles Police Department 877-275-5273
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 19, 2021; casefile added.