Carla B. Sallee

Sallee, circa 2021

  • Missing Since 08/14/2021
  • Missing From Port Angeles, Washington
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 42 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'2, 126 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Sallee was last seen in Port Angeles, Washington on August 14, 2021. She said she was taking a transit bus to visit a friend in Olympia, Washington. Sallee never arrived at her friend's home and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Clallam County Sheriff’s Office 360-417-2262

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 23, 2024; casefile added.