Carla Gabriela Caballero
Carla, circa 2000; Age-progression to age 35 (circa 2020)
- Missing Since 10/15/2000
- Missing From Fullerton, California
- Classification Endangered Runaway
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 03/22/1985 (38)
- Age 15 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2, 170 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A dark gray sweat top, light gray sweatpants and white sneakers.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Carla may use the alias name Monica Gonzalez. She has tattoos on her arms, on her right fingers, on her left hand and fingers, and on her right ankle.
Details of Disappearance
Carla disappeared from Fullerton, California on October 15, 2000. She was staying at a youth facility when she claimed out of the window of her cottage. Authorities believe she left of her own accord. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Fullerton Police Department 714-738-6700
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 8, 2020; casefile added.