Carlene Marie Terry

Terry, circa 2003

  • Missing Since 07/03/2003
  • Missing From Cathedral City, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 10/21/1974 (51)
  • Age 28 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 140 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Terry's ears are pierced four time each, and her nose and navel are pierced. She has the following tattoos: a rose around her navel, a unicorn head on her hip, and a witch on the back of her right shoulder.

Details of Disappearance

Terry was last seen in Cathedral City, California on July 3, 2003. That day she attended a concert in San Bernardino County, California, then returned home and went to bed. When Terry's boyfriend woke up the next morning, she was gone. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Cathedral City Police Department 760-770-0303

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 2, 2023; casefile added.