Carline Garreau

Garreau, circa 2025

  • Missing Since 05/25/2025
  • Missing From North Miami, Florida
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Age 26 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'1, 125 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Garreau was last seen in North Miami, Florida on May 25, 2025. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • North Miami Police Department 305-891-8111

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 22, 2026; casefile added.