Carlos Alberto Hernandez

Hernandez, circa 2009

  • Missing Since 02/13/2009
  • Missing From Miami, Florida
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 03/15/1965 (58)
  • Age 43 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 145 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Hernandez has a mole on the right side of his lower lip.

Details of Disappearance

Hernandez was last seen in Miami, Florida on February 13, 2009. He went on a fishing trip with a friend, never returned and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Miami-Dade County Sheriff's Office 305-471-1700

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 29, 2018; distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.