Carlos Alfredo Arrecis-Martinez

Arrecis-Martinez, circa 2021

  • Missing Since 08/26/2021
  • Missing From San Mateo County, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 05/07/1997 (28)
  • Age 24 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 180 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Arrecis-Martinez was last seen in San Mateo County, California on August 26, 2021. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • San Mateo County Sheriff's Office 650-363-4525

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 27, 2022; casefile added.