Carlos Delgado

Delgado, circa 2014

  • Missing Since 03/10/2014
  • Missing From Oakland, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 08/13/1986 (39)
  • Age 27 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 160 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A gray Gap jacket, a green shirt, black denim shorts, black sneakers and a silver earring in his left ear.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Delgado wears eyeglasses.

Details of Disappearance

Delgado was last seen in Oakland, California on March 10, 2014. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Oakland Police Department 510-238-3641

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 21, 2015; casefile added.