Carlos Dominguez
Dominguez, circa 1962
- Missing Since 05/10/1962
- Missing From Chicago, Illinois
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Age 54 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8 - 5'10, 165 - 180 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Dominguez was last seen in Chicago, Illinois on May 10, 1962. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Rockford Police Department 815-966-2500
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 19, 2026; casefile added.