Carlos Erik Rodriguez Jr.
RESOLVED
Rodriguez, circa 2004
-
Missing Since
10/03/2004
-
Missing From
Singleton, Texas
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
- Age 19 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male.
Details of Disappearance
Rodriguez disappeared from Singleton, Texas on October 3, 2004. In October 2008, his remains were found in a wooded area near his parents' home. Rodriguez was identified in June 2009. Foul play has been ruled out in his death, and the case has been closed.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Rodriguez, circa 2004
- Missing Since 10/03/2004
- Missing From Singleton, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
- Age 19 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .