Carlos Gerardo Cardenas

Cardenas, circa 2019

  • Missing Since 02/20/2019
  • Missing From Lancaster, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 08/30/1976 (50)
  • Age 42 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 200 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A shirt and blue and white shorts.
  • Medical Conditions Cardenas suffers from depression.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Cardenas has a tattoo of the name "Maria Luisa" on the left side of his chest. His head may be shaved and he may have a goatee.

Details of Disappearance

Cardenas was last seen in Lancaster, California on February 20, 2019. He has never been heard from again. On March 3, his vehicle was found abandoned in Acton, California. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Los Angeles Sheriff's Department 323-890-5500

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 18, 2020; casefile added.