Carlos Gonzalez

Gonzalez, circa 2016

  • Missing Since 09/12/2016
  • Missing From San Mateo County, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 10/09/1942 (80)
  • Age 73 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 240 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Gray hair, brown eyes. Gonzalez may spell his last name "Gonzales."

Details of Disappearance

Gonzalez was last seen in San Mateo County, California on September 12, 2016. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • San Mateo County Sheriff's Department 650-363-4525

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 3, 2018; casefile added.