Carlos Gonzalez

Gonzalez, circa 2012

  • Missing Since 12/08/2012
  • Missing From Los Angeles, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 03/20/1967 (58)
  • Age 45 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 160 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Gonzalez was last seen in Los Angeles, California on December 8, 2012. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Los Angeles Police Department 213-996-1800

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 4, 2022; casefile added.