Carlos Humberto Gonzalez

Gonzalez, circa 1993

  • Missing Since 05/01/1993
  • Missing From Waco, Texas
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 03/25/1950 (75)
  • Age 43 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 140 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Gonzalez suffers from post-traumatic stress disorder.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Gonzalez may have a mustache, beard or a goatee. He has a United States Marine Corps tattoo on his left shoulder.

Details of Disappearance

Gonzalez was last seen in Waco, Texas on May 1, 1993. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Laredo Police Department
  • 956-795-2805
  • 956-795-2898

. .