Carlos Ivan Posada

Posada, circa 2009

  • Missing Since 05/30/2009
  • Missing From Nashville, Tennessee
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Age 25 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8 - 5'10, 175 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A jacket, a blue or black t-shirt, blue jeans, sneakers, a cap and a necklace.
  • Associated Vehicle(s) White Nissan Frontier with a small ladder on the back
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Posada has a tattoo in green ink of on the back of his neck and a tattoo on the inside of his left leg of a fairy on a moon.

Details of Disappearance

Posada was last seen in the 2100 block of 26th Avenue in North Nashville, Tennessee on May 30, 2009. He left home in a White Nissan Frontier with a small ladder on the back so he could sell a stereo. He never returned and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Metropolitan Nashville Police Department 615-862-8600

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 31, 2024; casefile added.