Carlos Jafet Alfaro

Alfaro, circa 2020

  • Missing Since 05/01/2020
  • Missing From Los Angeles, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 09/16/1996 (29)
  • Age 23 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 205 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A black t-shirt, gray pants and black shoes. Carrying a red backpack.
  • Medical Conditions Alfaro suffers from schizophrenia.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Alfaro has a bite mark on his left forearm. Some agencies refer to him as Carlos Alfaro Lopez.

Details of Disappearance

Alfaro was last seen in the 400 block of south Bonnie Brae in Los Angeles, California on May 1, 2020. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Los Angeles Police Department 877-275-5273

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 5, 2021; casefile added.