Carlos Javier Gomez
Gomez, circa 2020
- Missing Since 04/08/2020
- Missing From Huntington Park, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 03/08/1980 (43)
- Age 40 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 260 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A gray shirt, black sweatpants and black shoes.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Gomez has a tattoo of lips on his neck, a tattoo of the name "Jennifer" on his left arm, and a tattoo of the name "Alyssa" on his right arm.
Details of Disappearance
Gomez was last seen in Huntington Park, California on April 8, 2020. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Huntington Park Police Department 323-826-6611
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 1, 2023; casefile added.