Carlos Joaquin Zuniga

Zuniga, circa 2008

  • Missing Since 01/31/2008
  • Missing From McKinney, Texas
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 01/08/1973 (52)
  • Age 35 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6 - 5'8, 140 - 150 pounds
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Copper-colored 2005 Mazda Miata Merlot Mica convertible with the Texas license plate number 991GXD
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Zuniga was last seen in McKinney, Texas on January 31, 2008. He has never been heard from again. Zuniga may be driving a copper-colored 2005 Mazda Miata Merlot Mica convertible with the Texas license plate number 991GXD. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • McKinney Police Department 972-547-2717

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 26, 2017; details of disappearance updated.