Carlos Luis Alvarado Cruz
Alvarado Cruz, circa 2022
- Missing Since 05/16/2022
- Missing From Bland County, Virginia
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Age 35 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 220 pounds
- Associated Vehicle(s) Black four-door 2011 Chevrolet Cruze with Kentucky license plates
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Alvarado Cruz has a tattoo on his left forearm of the Grim Reaper with the words "God Bless". He may use the name Mota Maximino.
Details of Disappearance
Alvarado Cruz was last seen in Bland County, Virginia on May 16, 2022. He has never been heard from again. He may be driving a black four-door 2011 Chevrolet Cruze with Kentucky license plates. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Bland County Sheriff’s Office 276-688-4311
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 14, 2023; casefile added.