Carlos Maria Trotz
Trotz, circa 2016
- Missing Since 03/24/2016
- Missing From Pompano Beach, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 09/15/1949 (75)
- Age 66 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 180 pounds
- Medical Conditions Trotz is in need of medication for unspecified reasons.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Gray hair, blue eyes. Trotz is originally from Argentina.
Details of Disappearance
Trotz was last seen in Pompano Beach, Florida on March 24, 2016. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case. He was born in Argentina and moved to the United States when he was ten years old.
Investigating Agency
- Broward County Sheriff's Office 954-493-8477
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 31, 2018; middle name added, details of disappearance updated.