Carlos Manuel Carballo-Rivas
Carballo-Rivas, circa 2021; Carballo-Rivas on the day of his disappearance
- Missing Since 11/27/2021
- Missing From Alexandria, Virginia
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 06/30/2001 (25)
- Age 20 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 135 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black Nike jacket with white letters on the back, red trim and white stripes on the sleeves, a white hooded sweatshirt, dark-colored pants, black Puma sneakers and a gray and white beanie cap. A photo of Carballo-Rivas in these clothes is posted with this case summary.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, black eyes. Carballo-Rivas has a scar above his eyebrow, a tattoo of a rose on his left shoulder, and a tattoo of a cross and crown on his wrist.
Details of Disappearance
Carballo-Rivas was last seen in the 5300 block of Taney Avenue in Alexandria, Virginia on November 27, 2021. He may have been in the Centreville area of Fairfax County, Virginia on the night of November 28, but this hasn't been confirmed. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Alexandria Police Department 703-746-6782
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 5, 2026; middle name added.